Menu
School Logo

The Federation of Riders Infant and Junior Schools

Standing together with our community to unlock opportunity and secure achievement for all.

Welcometo our Federation

Executive Head TeacherMr David England

School Logo

The Federation of Riders Infant and Junior Schools

Standing together with our community to unlock opportunity and secure achievement for all.

Search
Translate

Who’s Who

 

Meet the Riders Team! 

 

2021 - 2022

 

Executive Head Teacher: Mr David England 
Infant Head of School: Miss Samantha NorrisJunior Head of School: Mrs Kati Dawkins
Assistant Head Teacher and Inclusion Leader (SEND): Mrs Alison Mowbray

 

Year Group

Class Teacher 

LSAs

Year R  Rabbits

Mrs Clayton

Liam Jahr

Rachel Tompkinson

Na'ima Bradbury

Sasha Bishop

 

 

Year R  Hedgehogs

Miss Rooney

(Year R Leader)

Year 1  Kingfishers

Mrs Cooper and Miss Strudwick

 

Hazel Phelan

Korine Dray

Kirsty McLaughlan

Year 1  Squirrels

Miss Gates

 

Year 1  Peacocks

Mr Addison 

(Years 1 and 2 Leader)

Year 2  Moles

Mrs Allen

 

Carol Bray

Kirsty Brewer

Sophie Bevis-Trubridge

Hannah Willis

Year 2  Foxes

 

Miss Moore

Year 3  Giraffes

Miss Oliver

 

Mary Berry

Leanne Banham

Lisa Ablett

Olivia Kerridge

Claire Hamilton

Year 3  Meerkats

Miss Brindley

Year 4  Dolphins

Ms Swift

Freya Finch

Stephanie Ryan

Leah Heath

Lisa Sutton

Year 4   Penguins

Mr Osborne

 

Year 5  Whales

Mrs Hughes

 

Jenny Harrison 

Dan Mortimer

Heidi Salmon

Heidi Johnson

Stacey Sanders

Karen Rogers

Karen Smith

Year 5  Pandas

Miss Buston

(Year 5 Leader)

Year 5  Sea Turtles

Mr Lewis

 

Year 6  Gorillas

Mrs Facer

Sharon Rogers

Fleur Wade-Considine 

Emma Bradbury

Mel Hepworth

Gina Cortopassi

Julie Rolfe

Laura Callaghan

 

Year 6  Lions

Mrs O’Neill

(Year 6 Leader)

Year 6  Sharks

Miss Martin

 

 

School RoleStaff Member
Designated Teacher for Looked After ChildrenKaren Finch 
Home School Link WorkersPaula Wakeham and Karen Pagdin
Pastoral LeaderJames Harris 
School CounsellorsKatie Jerram (Garden Therapy), Brendan Duffy
ELSAsJenny Spiteri, Yasmine Bradbury, Judith Kerridge, Sarah Ware, Alison Smith
HLTAsDawn Jackson, Carina Waller, Sarah Moxham, Kelly Swift
Music TuitionJohn Hayward
Sports CoachDan Mortimer
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Diane King

School Business ManagerMartha Burrows
Leadership PANicki Emery 
Admissions and Attendance ManagerJulie Belcher
Attendance Officer Donna Kenny 
Finance Assistant Jodie Davies
Administrative Assistant Jackie Barnes 
Site ManagerPaul Bekker
CaretakerSean Pagdin
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants Lauren Clayburn, Jennifer Davies, Tracy Langridge, Louise Lewis, Sharon White, Charlene Jones, Sasha Bishop, Stefanie Gallivan, Loretta Armstrong, Josephine Casey-Holt, Scott Etherington, Carol Knight, Sarah Osbourne, Jayne Plater, Rebecca Taylor, Susan Smith-Taylor. 

In their time with us at Riders, your child will also benefit from visiting teachers and practitioners to support and enhance our provision. 

 

 

Top