Menu
School Logo

The Federation of Riders Infant and Junior Schools

Standing together with our community to unlock opportunity and secure achievement for all.

Welcometo our Federation

Executive Head TeacherMr David England

School Logo

The Federation of Riders Infant and Junior Schools

Standing together with our community to unlock opportunity and secure achievement for all.

Search
Translate

Who’s Who

Meet the Riders Team! 

 

2020 - 2021

 

Executive Head Teacher:    David England

Head of Infants:     Samantha Norris                     Head of Juniors:      Kati Dawkins

Infant Inclusion Leader:   Karen Finch                Junior Inclusion Leader:    Carole Fenton

 

Year Group

Class Teacher 

LSAs

Year R  Rabbits

Mrs Clayton

 

Lorraine Cripps

Louise Young

Year R  Badgers

Mrs  Hotchkiss

(Year R Leader)

Rachel Tomkinson

Kirsty McLauchlan

Year R  Hedgehogs

Miss White

 

Korine Dray

Chelsea Harper

Year 1  Kingfishers

Mrs Birch and  Miss Strudwick

 

Kirsty Brewer

Dawn Jackson

Year 1  Squirrels

Miss Rooney

 

Hazel Phelan

Year 2  Foxes

Miss Moore

 

 

Louise Warwick, Ray Camp

Year 2  Moles

Mrs Allen

 

Katie Parker

Year 2  Owls

 

Mr Addison

(Years 1 and 2 Leader)

Carol Bray

Year 3   Giraffes

Mrs Williams

(Year 3 Leader)

Claire Hamilton

Mary Berry

Year 3   Meerkats

Miss Brindley

Christina Limburn

Nicola Burrows

Year 4   Dolphins

Miss Smith

 

Catherine Oatley

Year 4   Ostriches

Mr Winterman

 

Sharon Rogers

Katie Burrows

Year 4   Penguins

Miss Buston

(Year 4 Leader)

Katie Batten

Heidi Salmon

Year 5  Whales

Mrs Hughes

 

Heidi Johnson

Gena Cortopassi (across Year 5)

Year 5  Pandas

Mrs Haydon

(Year 5 Leader)

Na’ima Bradbury

Julie Rolfe

Year 5  Sea Turtles

Mr Hooper

 

Jenny Harrison

Gena Cortopassi (across Year 5)

Year 6  Gorillas

Mrs Facer

Farhana Choudhury

 

Year 6  Lions

Mrs O’Neill

(Year 6 Leader)

Emma Bradley

Year 6  Sharks

Miss Martin

 

Mel Hepworth

Leanne Banham

 

 

School Role Staff Member
Home School Link Workers Paula Wakeham and Karen Pagdin
Pastoral Leader James Harris 
School Counsellor Natasha Jacobs
ELSAs Jenny Spiteri, Yasmine Bradbury, Judith Kerridge, Sarah Ware, Alison Smith
HLTAs Dawn Jackson, Carina Waller, Toni Hunt, Lauren Smith, Sarah Moxham
Sports Coach Dan Mortimer
Senior Lunchtime Supervsors

Diane King and Yasmine Bradbury

School Business Manager Emma Wilkins
Leadership PA Nicki Emery 
Admissions and Attendance Manager Julie Belcher
Attendance Officer  Donna Kenny 
Finance Assistants  Hayley Ainsley and Kim Bekker
Administrative Assistants  Jackie Barnes and Martine Jelbart
Site Manager Paul Monk
Caretaker Sean Pagdin
Site Team  Jennifer Davies, Sandra Kennedy, Christine Thomas , Sarah Garvey , Carol Little, Tracy Langridge , Lucy Purkiss, Rebecca Etherington, Hazel Misselbrook
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants  Lauren Clayburn, Jennifer Davies, Korine Dray, Rebecca Etherington, Tracy Langridge, Louise Lewis, Rachel Tomkinson, Margaret Watts, Sharon White, Charlene Jones, Jessica Smith, Stefanie Gallivan, Loretta Armstrong, Katie Batten, Josephine Casey-Holt, Gena Cortopassi, Scott Etherington, Claire Hamilton, Carol Knight, Marianna Kocon, Evelyn Male, Hazel Misselbrook, Sarah Osbourne, Jayne Plater, Vanessa Plumbley, Rebecca Taylor

In their time with us at Riders, your child will also benefit from visiting teachers and practitioners to support and enhance our provision. 

 

 

Top